Fixture Types: L=League, RL=Reserve League, SV=Senior Vase,C=Cup, CF=Cup Final, F=Friendly, V=Vets.

The 1st XV play in Western Counties North, the 2nd XV play in the GRFU Glos & District 2 Reserve League, the 3rd XV and Vets will play friendlies.

The 1st XV will compete in the RFU Intermediate Cup. All teams will compete in the Stroud & District Combination Cups.

For 1st XV fixtures highlighted in yellow there will be a coach and space for supporters.

1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV / Vets
Date H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A
13/08/16 A Witney F W 24 22                        
20/08/16 H Royal Wootton Bassett F L 43 5                        
27/08/16 H Wallingford F W 12 5 H Cheltenham Civil Service F L 17 42            
03/09/16 H Avon L W 13 8 A Coney Hill 2 F                  
10/09/16 A Coney Hill L L 10 22 H Tetbury 1st XV F L 12 19            
17/09/16 H Avonmouth Old Boys L W 20 10 A Matson 2 F L 12 42            
24/09/16 A Keynsham L L 20 39 H Fairford F L 0 47            
01/10/16 H Bristol Saracens L L 15 25 A Old Richians 2 RL L 7 40   Minchinhampton 3/Vets         
08/10/16 A Old Bristolians L L 12 19 H Old Crytians 2 RL L 7 23            
15/10/16 A Chosen Hill Former Pupils C L 15 29 H Minchinhampton 2/3  F W 42 5            
22/10/16 H Cheltenham L W 40 34 A Brockworth 2 RL L 12 44            
29/10/16 A Stroud L 37 10 H Old Centralians 3 RL                  
05/11/16 H Chew Valley L L 20 61 A Gloucester Old Boys 2 RL L 7 32            
12/11/16                                    
19/11/16 A Wells L L 6 8 H Dursley 2 RL                  
26/11/16 H Chosen Hill Former Pupils L L 16 26 A Stow 2 RL D 10 10            
03/12/16 A Whitehall L W 26 9                        
10/12/16 H Yatton L L 14 19 H Minchinhampton 2/3 F W 29 7            
17/12/16 H Coney Hill L L 0 54 H Newent F L 17 44            
24/12/16   Christmas Eve           Christmas Eve           Christmas Eve        
31/12/16   New Years Eve           New Years Eve           New Years Eve        
07/01/17 A Avonmouth Old Boys L L 5 49 H Minchinhampton 1 C L 14 24            
14/01/17 H Keynsham L L 3 41 H Old Richians 2 F L 12 40            
21/01/17 A Bristol Saracens L L 3 45 H Brockworth 2 RL L 15 24            
28/01/17 H Old Bristolians L L 14 18 A Chosen Hill FP 2/3 F L 17 31            
04/02/17             A Old Cryptians 2 RL                  
11/02/17 A Cheltenham L W 10 7 H Gloucester Old Boys 2 RL W 12 11            
18/02/17 H Stroud L L 3 56 A Dursley 2 RL L 7 10            
25/02/17                                    
04/03/17 A Chew Valley L L 6 45 H Stow 2 RL D 10 10            
11/03/17 H Wells L L 20 24 A
Cheltenham Saracens 3
To be rearranged
RL       A S&D Bill Adams SF v Dursley 3/Vets   C L 5 20
18/03/17                                    
25/03/17 A Chosen Hill Former Pupils L L 5 40 H Gordon League 2 RL W 44 31            
01/04/17 H Whitehall L W 27 24 A Stow 2 F W 44 15            
08/04/17 A Yatton L L 26 49 H Minvhinhampton Rams F W 48 25            
15/04/17                                    
22/04/17 A Avon L L 12 45 A S&D Junior Plate SF v Dursley 2 C L 7 32            
28/04/17
(Friday)
A Stroud & District Cup Final v Dursley @ Stroud  C                              
05/05/17
(Friday)
H Vets Night F                              
13/05/17             H
S&D Junior Plate\Cup Finals
(Hosting Only)
C