Fixture Types: L=League, DL=District League, SV=Senior Vase, C=Cup, CF=Cup Final, F=Friendly, V=Vets.

The 1st XV play in Wadworth Gloucestershire 1 Laegue. The 2nd XV play in the Wadworth Glos & District 1 League, the 3rd XV and Vets play friendlies.

The 1st XV compete in the RFU Junior Vase. All teams will compete in the Stroud & District Combination Cups / Bill Adams Cup (BAC).

See BUS for 1st/2nd XV fixtures where there will be a coach for players and supporters -- please contact Woody; it's only £5pp.

1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV / Vets
Date H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A
24/08/19 H Didcot F                              
230/08/19 H  Hungerford  F                              
07/08/19 H Old Fullerians F                              
14/09/19 H Tewkesbury L        H Ledbury 2s  L                  
21/09/19 H Dursley L        A Dursley 2s  L                  
28/09/19 A Fairford L                              
05/10/19 H Gloucester Old Boys L        A Spartans 2s  L                  
12/10/19                                    
19/10/19 A Gordon League L       H Berry Hill 2s L                  
26/10/19 H Old Colstonians L       H Cheltenham 2s L                  
02/11/19  A Old Colstonians C                              
09/11/19 A North Bristol L       H Cheltenham North 2s L                  
16/11/19 H Old Cryptians L                              
23/11/19 A Old Elizabethians L       H Stroud 2s  L                  
30/11/19   RFU Junior Vase  C                              
07/12/19 H Smiths Rugby L        H Coney Hill 2s L                  
14/12/19 A St Brendan's OB L        H Newent 2s L                  
21/12/19   RFU Junior Vase  C                              
28/12/19                                    

04//01/20

 A  Dursley   L                     -        
11/01/20  H  Fairford        H Dursley 2s  L                  
18/01/20  A Gloucester Old Boys  L        H Spartans 2s  L                  
25/01/20                                    
01/02.20  H Gordon League  L        A Berry Hill 2s  L                  
08/02/20                                    
15/02/20  A Old Colstonians L       A Cheltenham 2s L                  
22/02/20                                    
29/02/20  H North Bristol  L        A Cheltenham North 2s   L                  
07/03/20  A Old Cryptians L        A Stroud 2s L                  
14/03/20                                    
21/03/20 H Old Elizabethans L        A Coney Hill 2s L                  
28/03/20 A Smiths Rugby L        H Newent 2s  L                  
04/04/20 H St Brendans OB L        A Ledbury 2s L                  
11/04/20             A Newent 2s L                  
18/04/20   Tewkesbury  L                              
25/04/20                                    
02/05/20