Fixture Types: L=League, DL=District League, SV=Senior Vase, C=Cup, CF=Cup Final, F=Friendly, V=Vets.

The 1st XV play in Gloucestershire 1. The 2nd XV play in the 6X Glos & District 2 League, the 3rd XV and Vets play friendlies.

The 1st XV compete in the RFU Junior Vase. All teams will compete in the Stroud & District Combination Cups / Bill Adams Cup (BAC).

Note on 20/4/19 - S&D Jnr Cup Final (Cup game).

See BUS for 1st/2nd XV fixtures where there will be a coach for players and supporters -- please contact Woody; it's only £5pp.

1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV / Vets
Date H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A H/A Opposition Type R F A
25/08/18 H Minchinhampton F  W 47 10  H Minchinhampton  F                  
26/08/18                           RLC Vets (BeerFest)  F V  Draw    
01/09/18  H Berry Hill  W  26 19  H Berry Hill 2  F L  0 36            
08/09/18 A Old Elizabethans   *BUS* L W 10  5  H Fairford2  F L  5  31            
15/09/18 H Ross-on-Wye L  W  26  8 A Old Patesians 3 DL L  13 17            
22/09/18 A Ross-on-Wye *BUS* C  L  12  24  A Longlevens 2  F W  18  17            
29/09/18 A Smiths Rugby L W 43  7 H Hucclecote 2   DL  W 38  21            
06/10/18 H Bredon Star L W  55  15   -
-   -  -            
13/10/18    Junior  Vase Cup                      A Cainswick  F 24  29  
20/10/18 A Brockworth L W  40 5 H Cheltenham Saracens 2 DL  W 29  0            
27/10/18 H Cheltenham North  L  L  0  41 A Old Cryptians 3 DL  W  52 5            
03/11/18 A Southmead  *BUS* L  W 57 17 H  Chosen Hill FP 2 DL  W 73 12            
10/11/18   Team Day            Team Day           Team Day         
17/11/18 A Dursley L  L  17 21 A Minchinhampton 2 DL  W  82 12            
24/11/18    -         A Drybrook 3  *BUS* DL   W  26  24            
01/12/18 H North Bristol L W  HWO    A Dursley 2 DL  W 33  7            
08/12/18 A Old Colstonians L L 11  12 A Tetbury  F W  25 23            
15/12/18 H Old Cryptians L  W  41  6  H Gordon League 2 DL  P                
22/12/18    HAPPY CHRISTMAS          H  HAPPY CHRISTMAS                    
29/12/18   -            -           -        
05/01/19 A Ross-on-Wye L  L 14  27  A Hucclecote 2 DL W  36 7            
12/01/19 H Smiths Rugby L  W 35  13 H Gordon League 2 DL  W  83  0            
19/01/19 A Bredon Star L  W  48 3 H Drybrook 3 DL W 40 14            
26/01/18 H Brockworth L  W 19   A Cheltenham Saracens 2 DL    -            
02/02/19             H                      
09/02/19 A Cheltenham North  L  L  20 39  H  Old Cryptians 3 DL  W  58 10            
16/02/19 H Southmead  L  W  82  0  A Chosen Hill FP 2 DL W 25 17            
23/02/19             H Fairford S&D Cup QF  C  L  12 76            
02/03/19 H Dursley  L L  20 24  H Minchinhampton 2 RL  W 33  17            
09/03/19 A North Bristol  L  W 40  29  H  Dursley 2 & Plate RL L 5  71            
16/03/19 A    C        A                      
23/03/19 H Old Colstonians  L W 27 19  A Gordon League 2 DL W  31  17            
30/03/19                                    
06/04/19 A Old Cryptians  L  L  14  27  H Old Patesians cancelled  DL C                
13/4/19 H Old Elizabethans  L  W  58  12                        
20/04/19  A  Dursley (at Painswick) S&D Cup Final C  L  22 42                        
27/4/19